Login NowClose 
Sign In to chronicle-tribune.com           
Forgot Password
Close

Calendar

TV sports 

AUTO RACING: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Daytona 500, qualifying, at Daytona Beach, Fla., Noon, FOX. NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Advance Auto Parts Clash, at Daytona Beach, Fla., 3 p.m., FS1. 

BOWLING: PBA Tour, Tournament of Champions, at Fairlawn, Ohio, 1 p.m., ESPN. 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, Noon, CBSSN. Michigan at Wisconsin, 1 p.m., CBS. Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m., CBSSN. UCF at Memphis, 4 p.m., CBSSN. Cincinnati at SMU, 4 p.m., ESPN. Illinois St. at Valparaiso, 4 p.m., ESPNU. Duke at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m., ESPN. Tulane at Houston, 6 p.m., ESPNU. Penn St. at Illinois, 7 p.m., BTN. Washington St. at Oregon, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

COLLEGE WRESTLING: Ohio St. at Michigan, 6 p.m., ESPN2. 

DRAG RACING: NHRA, Lucas Oil Winternationals, qualifying, at Pomona, Calif. (taped), 1 p.m., FS1. NHRA, Lucas Oil NHRA Winternationals, finals, at Pomona, Calif., 5 p.m., FS1. 

GOLF: PGA Tour, AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round, at Pebble Beach, Calif., 1 p.m., Golf Channel. PGA Tour, AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round, at Pebble Beach, Calif., 3 p.m., CBS. PGA Champions Tour, Boca Raton Championship, final round, at Boca Raton, Fla., 3 p.m., Golf Channel.

NBA BASKETBALL: New York at Indiana, 5 p.m., FSIndiana. Cleveland at Boston, 3:30 p.m., ABC. Dallas at Houston, 7 p.m., NBA.

NHL HOCKEY: Pittsburgh at St. Louis, Noon, NBC.

SOCCER: Premier League, Newscastle United vs. Manchester United, 9 a.m., NBCSN. Bundesliga, Stuttgart vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, 9:30 a.m., FS1. Premier League, Southampton vs. Liverpool, 11:25 a.m., NBCSN. Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Wolfsburg, Noon, FS2.

WINTER OLYMPICS: Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Speedskating: Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Final; Cross Country: Men’s Skiathlon Gold Medal Final, 5 a.m., NBCSN. Medal Ceremonies (LIVE), 5 a.m, Oly Channel. Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE), 7 a.m., USA. Curling: Mixed Doubles Tiebreaker; Luge: Men’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN. Speedskating: Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Cross Country: Men’s Skiathlon Gold Medal Final, 3 p.m., NBC. Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final, 5:30 p.m., NBCSN. Figure Skating: Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Men’s Free Skate, Ladies’ Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance; Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Moguls Gold Medal Final; Snowboard: Women’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Luge: Men’s Singles Gold Medal Final Runs, 7 p.m., NBC. Snowboarding: Women’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Curling: Mixed Doubles Semifinal, 8 p.m., NBCSN. Curling: Semifinal Mixed Doubles (replay); Speedskating: Men’s 5000m Gold Medal Final, 11:30 p.m., NBCSN. Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe (LIVE), 11:35 p.m., NBC. Women’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. Japan (LIVE), 2:40 a.m. (Monday), NBCSN.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Maryland at Rutgers, Noon, BTN.  Michigan at Michigan St., Noon, ESPN2. Dayton at George Washington, Noon, ESPNU. Florida at South Carolina, 1 p.m., SEC. Ohio St. at South Florida, 2 p.m., EPSN2. Kentucky at Mississippi St., 2 p.m., ESPNU. Seton Hall at Villanova, 2 p.m., FS2. Georgia at Tennessee, 3 p.m., SEC. Penn St. at Minnesota, 4 p.m., BTN. Florida St. at Miami, 4 p.m., ESPN2. Missouri at Arkansas, 5 p.m., SEC.

MONDAY

TV sports

COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Colgate at Bucknell, 7 p.m., CBSSN. Notre Dame at North Carolina, 7 p.m., ESPN. Delaware St. at Norfolk St., 7 p.m., ESPNU. Baylor at Texas, 9 p.m., ESPN. TCU at West Virginia, 9 p.m., ESPN2. Jackson St. at Prairie View A&M, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

NBA BASKETBALL: New York at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., NBA. Phoenix at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., NBA.

SOCCER: Premier League, Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

SPECIALS: Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, Day 1, at New York, 8 p.m., FS1.

WINTER OLYMPICS: Medal Ceremonies (LIVE), 5 a.m., Oly Channel. Luge: Women’s Singles (LIVE); Biathlon: Women’s Pursuit Gold Medal Final (LIVE), 5:10 a.m., NBCSN. Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Moguls Gold Medal Final; Women’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. South Korea (LIVE); Luge: Women’s Singles, 7 a.m., NBCSN. Ski Jumping: Women’s Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Men’s Pursuit Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Women’s 1,500m Gold Medal Final, 11 a.m., NBCSN. Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Moguls Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping: Women’s Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final; Luge: Women’s Singles, 3 p.m.,  NBC. Curling: Mixed Doubles Semifinal, 5 p.m., CNBC. Alpine Skiing: Men’s Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE) Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Men’s Halfpipe (LIVE); Speedskating: Women’s 1500m Gold Medal Final, 8 p.m., NBC. Curling: Mixed Doubles Semifinal (replay),  8 p.m., NBCSN. Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe (LIVE); Curling: Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match, 11:30 p.m., NBCSN. Alpine Skiing: Men’s Combined, Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe (LIVE), 12:05 a.m. (Tuesday), NBC. Women’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. Finland (LIVE), 2:40 a.m. (Tuesday), NBSN.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Indiana at Purdue, 7 p.m., BTN. Louisville at UConn, 7 p.m., ESPN2.  Vanderbilt at Auburn, 7 p.m., SEC.